This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2020-02-09 Almansa 1-0 Calvo Sotelo
2019-09-18 Calvo Sotelo 1-0 Almansa


Course on Competition

Almansa
Tercera - Group 18 - Group 18
Almansa 0-3 Albacete II
Quintanar del Rey 1-0 Almansa
Almansa 1-0 Calvo Sotelo
Almansa 2-3 Huracán Balazote
Manzanares 0-1 Almansa
La Solana 1-1 Almansa
La Roda 1-0 Almansa
Almansa 1-2 Ciudad Real
Almansa 1-0 Almagro Spain
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar del Rey
Atletico Ibanes 1-0 Almansa
Calvo Sotelo 3-1 Almansa
Almansa 1-1 Manzanares
Albacete II 2-0 Almansa
Huracán Balazote 4-2 Almansa
Almansa 2-0 La Solana
Ciudad Real 0-0 Almansa
Almansa 2-0 La Roda
Almagro Spain 0-1 Almansa
Almansa 2-2 Atletico Ibanes
Calvo Sotelo
Tercera - Group 18 - Group 18
Almansa 1-0 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 4-1 Almagro Spain
Atletico Ibanes 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Ciudad Real 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 1-0 Albacete II
Calvo Sotelo 1-2 Manzanares
Quintanar del Rey 0-0 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 1-1 Ciudad Real
Huracán Balazote 1-2 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 3-1 Almansa
Calvo Sotelo 1-0 La Solana
Calvo Sotelo 4-0 Atletico Ibanes
Almagro Spain 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 2-0 La Roda
Albacete II 1-3 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 3-1 Quintanar del Rey
Manzanares 0-2 Calvo Sotelo
Calvo Sotelo 3-0 Huracán Balazote
La Solana 1-3 Calvo Sotelo
Tercera - Group 18 - Group 18 - Group A

Road

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Almansa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... - - -
Calvo Sotelo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... - - -
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Almansa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - - -
Average goals conceded each match 3 1 2
Average goals scored+conceded 3 1 2
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 100% 100% 100%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 100% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Calvo Sotelo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - - -
Average goals conceded each match - - -
Average goals scored+conceded - - -
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Almansa Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
0-3 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Calvo Sotelo Away Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Almansa and Calvo Sotelo faced off in the last 3 years?

Almansa and Calvo Sotelo have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Almansa, and 1 win for Calvo Sotelo.

👉 Which was the result of the last Almansa match? And of Calvo Sotelo?

The last Almansa match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Quintanar del Rey, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Calvo Sotelo match was for the Copa Federacion, at home, against UCAM Murcia, and ended in a loss by 1-2, by the end of overtime.

 

Tercera Division

Grama 0-2 Figueres
Barreda 2-1 Gimnástica
Basconia 0-2 Vitoria
Jerez 2-0 Llerenense
Ibarra 3-0 Victoria
Buzanada 1-2 Tacoronte
Guía 2-1 Viera
El Palo 1-0 Melilla
Arucas 2-3 Las Palmas III
Mirandés II 3-0 Arandina
Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Santa Marta
Bupolsa 0-3 Segoviana
Rayo II 2-0 Villanueva
Baztán 1-1 Bidezarra
Lourdes 0-1 Peña Sport
Fontellas 0-3 Ardoi
San Ignacio 0-0 Urduliz
Constància 0-0 Manacor
Génova 2-0 Ferriolense
La Granja 1-2 Real Burgos
Peñaranda 0-2 Tordesillas
Benicarló 3-1 Silla
Beti Onak 2-0 Corellano
Pedroñeras 1-1 Torrijos
Pasaia 1-0 Vitoria
Anaitasuna 1-2 Ariznabarra
Binissalem 1-1 Santa Catalina
San Juan 3-1 Burladés
Huarte 0-2 Valle Egüés
Subiza 1-0 Pamplona
Tarancón 3-0 Conquense
Almansa 1-0 Calvo Sotelo
Alondras 0-0 Pontellas
Beasain 0-0 Ondarroa
PE Sant Jordi 2-1 San Rafael
Saguntino 3-3 Villarreal III
Benigànim 0-2 Elche II
Santa Úrsula 2-2 Tenisca
Yagüe 0-2 Casalarreina
Alcúdia 0-2 Santanyí
Logroñés II 0-0 Tedeón
Deusto 2-0 Urgatzi
Plus Ultra 1-5 El Palmar
Real Soc. III 1-3 Tolosa
Carabanchel 2-0 Atlético Pinto
Alcorcón II 1-0 Móstoles CF
SF Henares 1-0 Alcalá
El Álamo 2-0 Villaverde-B.
Los Garres 0-2 Águilas
Unión Atlético 0-0 Mazarrón
Illescas 0-0 Marchamalo
Calahorra II 3-0 Alberite
Sestao 0-0 JD Somorrostro
Llosetense 0-3 Mallorca II
Complutense 2-1 Moratalaz
Villajoyosa 1-2 Hércules II
Poli Almería 0-3 Almería II
Vélez 1-1 Antequera
Loja 0-2 Torreperogil
Adarve 1-1 Torrejón
Móstoles 1-1 AD Parla
Pozuelo 2-2 Paracuellos
Aceuchal 2-0 Lobón
Cacereño 1-0 Llerenense
Azuaga 3-0 Arroyo
Montijo 3-0 Campanario
Diocesano 4-2 Fuente Cantos
La Palma 1-2 Utrera
Cabecense 0-0 Conil
Almagro 1-1 Quintanar
Villegas 1-4 Vianés
Berceo 2-0 Anguiano
Oyonesa 1-4 Comillas
Somozas 2-1 Fisterra
Silva 1-1 La Coruña II
Platges 2-1 Formentera
Montañesa 0-0 Santfeliuenc
Manresa 1-0 San Cristóbal
Horta 1-2 Sant Andreu
Alhaurino 1-3 Torremolinos
Ibiza Pitiusas 4-0 Sóller
San Fernando 1-0 Lanzarote
La Cuadra 0-2 Panad. Pulido
Tenerife II 1-2 Atlético Paso
River Ega 0-2 Beti Kozkor
Ibañés 0-1 Albacete II
Pobla 1-3 Europa
Leganés II 1-0 Aranjuez
Cirbonero 3-2 Peña Azagresa
Cantolagua 1-1 Murchante
Villalbés 5-1 As Pontes
La Bañeza 1-2 Bembibre
Becerril 3-4 Cristo Atl
Almazán 1-0 Diocesanos
Antoniano 2-2 Xerez
Cartagena 1-1 CAP Murcia
Madridejos 1-2 Azuqueca
River Ebro 4-0 Calasancio
Arnedo 3-1 Agoncillo
Polvorín 4-1 Viveiro
Valls 1-2 Igualada
Figueres 0-7 Granollers
Banyoles 0-1 Peralada
Atios 1-0 Ribadumia
Ávila 2-0 Burgos Promes.
Motril 2-0 Alhaurín
Jerez 2-0 Olivenza
CD Coria 5-1 Valdivia
Moralo 3-0 Calamonte
Valverdeño 0-1 Miajadas
Pozoblanco 1-1 Coria
Xerez DFC 1-0 Arcos
Puente Genil 0-3 Castilleja
Lucena 2-1 Córdoba II
Pulpileño 0-0 Murcia II
Manchego 1-1 Huracán
Toledo 1-2 Guadalajara
La Roda 4-0 Manzanares
La Calzada 0-1 Alfaro
Náxara 2-2 Pradejón
Arzúa 1-2 Bergantiños
Arosa 2-1 Ourense
UD Ourense 2-0 Barco
Choco 0-0 Arenteiro
Paiosaco 1-1 AG Estudiantil
Estradense 2-1 Bouzas
Basconia 3-0 Lagun Onak
Sodupe 0-2 Durango
Cardassar 0-2 Andratx
Terrassa 1-0 Castelldefels
Alzira 1-0 Catarroja
Vilassar 0-2 Grama
Flat Earth 2-0 Santa Ana
Roda 0-1 Acero
Bullense 2-2 SFC Minerva
Vilamarxant 2-1 Torrent

Tercera Division - 2020/2021

  • 100% 5604 / 5604 Games

  • Home team wins 43.34%
  • Draws 26.95%
  • Away team wins 29.71%
  • Over 1.5 68.84%
  • Over 2.5 43.18%
  • Over 3.5 22.57%
  • Goals 13512
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.7%
  • Goals after 80' 17.53%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips